©2017 by AFFORDABLE PEST CONTROL COOMERA.

Privacy Statement


At Affordable Pest Control Coomera we know that you care how your personal information is handled and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly and in compliance with the Australian National Privacy Principles of the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.


This privacy statement applies to Affordable Pest Control Coomera and your use of our website.

 


Information We Collect


To allow us to process your order, we may need to collect various details including but not limited to; your name, mailing address, phone number, email address, credit card number and expiry date.

 

Once your order has completed, we may hold your order details to verify any queries that may result from the order.


We collect information on website activity, such as the number of users who have visited, the number of pages viewed, navigation patterns, what systems users have and the date and time of visits.


This information is collected for statistical purposes only and cannot be used to identify you.

 


 Cookies


We may also place cookies on your computer via your web browser. A cookie is a small data file that is sent from our web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive.


The cookie cannot be used to identify you and its sole purpose is to enable our system to recognise your browser and provide you with a better interaction within our website.


You may choose to reject the cookie, which will still allow you to visit the website; however it may limit your experience and access on the site.


Use and Disclosure of Personal Information


Your personal information will only be used for the purposes shown and will not be shared, sold or given to any third parties, unless required or authorised under the exemptions set out in the Privacy Act.

 


Quality of Personal Information


Our aim is to ensure that your personal information remains accurate, complete and up to date.


To help us with this, please contact us if any of the information you had previously provided alters and we will endeavour to update the data.

 


Personal Information Security


Affordable Pest Control Coomera is committed to keep secure the data you provide and we will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. 

 


Access to Personal Information

 

You can request us to provide access to the personal information that we hold about you by contacting us using the details provided below.

 


Email


The emails we receive from you will only be used for the purposes given and are subject to the conditions set out in this privacy policy.


Due to the nature of the Internet, sending personal information in an email remains solely at your own risk.

 


Links


Affordable Pest Control Coomera website may contain links to third party websites. Although we endeavour to only use safe sites utilising these links is solely your own risk.


Affordable Pest Control Coomera can take no responsibility for damages or loss of information caused by third party websites. 

 


We reserve the right to update this privacy policy at any time.


We recommend you review this privacy policy periodically for changes.


Further information on the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles can be found on the Australian Privacy Commissioner’s website at www.privacy.gov.au

Residential Pest Control, Pest Control Gold Coast, Pest Control Brisbane, Pest Control Logan, Affordable Pest Control
Call Us
Residential Pest Control, Pest Control Gold Coast, Pest Control Brisbane, Pest Control Logan, Affordable Pest Control
Home Page
Residential Pest Control, Pest Control Gold Coast, Pest Control Brisbane, Pest Control Logan, Affordable Pest Control
Email Us